To download in .xls, please Click Here: 2010 Primary Election Unofficial

Or see table below.

2010 SAGUACHE COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
PRECINCTS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
FEDERAL OFFICES
U.S. SENATOR
ANDREW ROMANOFF –D (polling place) 13 0 37 6 117 2 2 4 9 190
ANDREW ROMANOFF –D (early) 0 0 9 2 4 2 0 0 0 17
ANDREW ROMANOFF –D (mail ballots) 14 6 43 10 118 8 11 22 16 248
ANDREW ROMANOFF –D (dre) 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ANDREW ROMANOFF -D (total) 27 6 93 18 239 12 13 26 25 459 459
MICHAEL F BENNET – D (polling place) 2 0 20 4 32 2 4 10 8 82
MICHAEL F BENNET – D (early) 0 0 5 0 3 1 2 1 0 12
MICHAEL F BENNET – D (mailing ballot) 11 10 49 5 35 15 32 32 32 221
MICHAEL F BENNET – D (dre) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
MICHAEL F BENNET – D (total) 13 10 76 9 70 18 38 43 40 317 317
KEN BUCK –R (polling place) 19 0 10 9 0 12 5 6 7 68
KEN BUCK –R (early) 3 0 2 3 0 0 1 2 3 14
KEN BUCK –R (mailing ballot) 27 17 37 19 13 11 6 11 17 158
KEN BUCK –R (dre) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
KEN BUCK –R (total) 49 17 50 32 13 23 12 19 27 242
JANE NORTON – R (polling place) 11 0 6 5 1 8 4 1 4 40 242
JANE NORTON – R (early) 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
JANE NORTON – R (mailing ballot) 10 9 10 11 10 14 5 11 8 88
JANE NORTON – R (dre) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
JANE NORTON – R (total) 22 9 18 16 11 23 11 12 12 134 134
MACLYN ” MAC STRINGER –L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JOHN FINGER – L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U.S. CONGRESS DIST 3
JOHN T SALAZAR – D (polling place) 13 0 57 7 129 4 6 12 16 244
JOHN T SALAZAR – D (early) 0 0 9 2 5 1 2 1 0 20
JOHN T SALAZAR – D (mailing  ballot) 22 10 82 14 130 20 42 49 47 416
JOHN T SALAZAR – D (dre) 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
JOHN T SALAZAR – D (total) 35 10 155 23 264 25 50 62 63 687 687
SCOTT R TIPTON – R (polling place) 11 0 9 6 1 11 5 3 10 56
SCOTT R TIPTON – R (early) 1 0 0 3 0 1 3 0 2 10
SCOTT R TIPTON – R (mailing ballot) 7 6 18 14 12 15 7 10 19 108
SCOTT R TIPTON – R (dre) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
SCOTT R TIPTON – R (total) 19 6 29 24 13 27 15 13 31 177 177
BOB MCCONNELL – R (polling place) 16 0 6 8 0 6 4 4 1 45
BOB MCCONNELL – R (early) 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 7
BOB MCCONNELL – R (mailing ballot) 30 17 18 12 8 9 3 10 7 114
BOB MCCONNELL – R (dre) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BOB MCCONNELL – R (total) 49 17 27 20 8 15 7 16 8 167 167
STATE OFFICES
GOVERNOR
JOHN HICKENLOOPER – D 0
DAN MAES – R 0
SCOTT MCINNIS – R 0
DAN “KILO” SALLIS –L 0
JAIMES BROWN –L 0
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
SECRETARY OF STATE
BERNIE BUESCHER –D 0
SCOTT GESSLER – R 0
STATE TREASURER
CARY KENNEDY – D 0
J.J. AMENT – R 0
WALKER STAPLETON – R 0
ATTORNEY GENERAL
STAN GARNETT –D 0
JOHN SUTHERS – R 0
REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO  – AT LARGE
MELISSA HART –D 0
STEVE BOSLEY – R 0
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5
GAIL SCHWARTZ – D 0
BOB RANKIN – R 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60
SANDRA A. HORROCKS – D 0
TOM MASSEY – R 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62
EDWARD VIGIL – D 0
RANDY JACKSON – R 0
COUNTY OFFICES
COUNTY COMMISSIONER – DIST 3 Precincts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
TIM N. LOVATO – D (polling place) 6 0 55 5 24 3 7 9 13 122
TIM N. LOVATO – D (early) 0 0 10 0 2 2 1 1 0 16
TIM N. LOVATO – D (mail ballots) 5 6 69 9 21 19 39 40 42 250
TIM N. LOVATO – D (dre) 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
TIM N. LOVATO – D (total) 11 6 138 14 47 24 47 50 55 392 392
LINDA JOSEPH – D (polling place) 10 0 14 6 125 1 0 5 3 164
LINDA JOSEPH – D (early) 0 0 5 2 5 1 1 0 0 14
LINDA JOSEPH – D (mail ballots) 19 9 26 7 130 3 8 14 9 225
LINDA JOSEPH – D (dre) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
LINDA JOSEPH – D (total) 29 9 48 15 260 5 9 19 12 406 406
Precincts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
STEVEN M. CARLSON – R (polling place) 22 0 12 12 2 16 8 6 9 87
STEVEN M. CARLSON – R (early) 3 0 2 2 0 1 3 1 2 14
STEVEN M. CARLSON – R (mailing ballots) 17 12 40 19 14 22 11 16 20 171
STEVEN M. CARLSON – R (mail ballots) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
STEVEN M. CARLSON – R (total) 42 12 56 34 16 39 22 23 31 275 275
ALLEN JONES – R (polling place) 7 0 4 2 0 3 1 1 1 19
ALLEN JONES – R (early) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
ALLEN JONES – R (mail ballots) 19 10 5 10 7 3 0 5 4 63
ALLEN JONES – R (dre) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALLEN JONES – R (total) 27 10 10 13 7 6 1 7 6 87 87
COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER Precincts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
CHRISTINA L. WILSON – D (polling place) 6 0 45 7 26 0 2 6 7 99
CHRISTINA L. WILSON – D (early) 0 0 8 0 2 2 1 0 0 13
CHRISTINA L. WILSON – D (mailing ballot) 4 0 55 4 13 12 12 15 29 144
CHRISTINA L. WILSON – D (dre) 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CHRISTINA L. WILSON – D (total) 10 0 112 11 41 14 15 21 36 260 260
MELINDA MYERS – D (polling place) 10 0 15 4 116 4 4 8 10 171
MELINDA MYERS – D (early) 0 0 5 2 6 1 1 1 0 16
MELINDA MYERS – D (mailing ballot) 21 13 38 12 130 10 30 39 25 318
MELINDA MYERS – D (dre) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MELINDA MYERS – D (total) 31 13 60 18 252 15 35 48 35 507 507
CARLA V. GOMEZ – R (polling place) 25 0 13 14 0 15 8 6 11 92
CARLA V. GOMEZ – R (early) 3 0 2 2 0 0 3 2 2 14
CARLA V. GOMEZ – R (mailing ballot) 31 16 31 25 19 17 9 19 21 188
CARLA V. GOMEZ – R (dre) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CARLA V. GOMEZ – R (total) 59 16 49 41 19 32 20 27 34 297 297
COUNTY TREASURER Precincts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
CONNIE A. TRUJILLO – R 0
COUNTY ASSESSOR Precincts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
JACQUELINE C. STEPHENS – D 0
COUNTY SHERIFF
MIKE NORRIS – D 0
RICHARD PASCOE – R 0
COUNTY CORONER
TOM PERRIN – D 0